Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches
( ex. Modern 2br Abode - Near Eastern Auckland Beaches )
Auckland
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
7.8 Good
12 reviews
Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches
5 Saint Johns Road, Auckland, New Zealand
View map
The spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment includes a patio and is situated 150 metres from Saint Chad's Anglican Church. This apartment can host up to 4 guests.
The 90 m² apartment is a 10-minute drive from Bastion Point and SEA LIFE Kelly Tarlton's Aquarium is 3.5 km away. Selwyn Reserve is 3.3 km from the accommodation.
Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment has a patio, a kitchen, and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning and a washing machine. The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment provides an equipped kitchen fitted with an oven and a dishwasher. Bonnie Brae Reserve bus stop is not far from this 2-bedroom apartment.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Auckland
Local sights
Auckland Domain - 5 km
Newmarket - 4.5 km
Ellerslie Events Centre - 2.6 km
Kelly Tarlton's Underwater World - 3.6 km
Ellerslie Racecourse - 2.6 km
Auckland War Memorial Museum - 4.5 km
Airports
Auckland - 19 km
Train stations
Train Station - Meadowbank - 1.3 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Parking
No pets allowed
Smoke detectors
Fire extinguishers
Key card access
Key access
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Outdoor dining area
Services
Paid airport shuttle
Room Comforts
Air conditioning
Heating
Sitting area
Garden furniture
Tea and coffee facilities
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Carpeted floor
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out:until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we find near this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment?
Bastion Point, placed around 10 minutes' drive from this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment is worth visiting.
❓
What payment methods are available in Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment?
At Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment, you can pay with Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.
❓
Where can we park our car while staying at this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment?
In this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment, you can use a private parking lot on site.
❓
Can Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment arrange airport transfer?
Unfortunately, Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment doesn't offer airport shuttle service.
❓
What restaurants near the apartment are recommended?
Guests of the apartment can go to a nearby restaurant Meadow for a taste of healthy cuisine.
❓
Can guests expect a kitchen at this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment?
Yes, this spacious Upper Floor 2Br Unit Near Eastern Auckland Beaches apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.